Skip to Content

Contact Us

Mailing Address:

Office of the United States Trade Representative
600 17th Street NW
Washington, DC 20508
USA

Email Address:

 - To submit a scheduling request, please email
ustr_scheduling@ustr.eop.gov

 - For media inquiries, please email
media@ustr.eop.gov

 - For stakeholder inquiries, please email iape@ustr.eop.gov

 - For general correspondence, please email
correspondence@ustr.eop.gov  



Due to security procedures, please fax correspondence to 202-395-4656.

OFFICEMAIN LINEFAX
African Affairs202-395-9514202-395-4505
Agricultural Affairs202-395-6127202-395-4579
Americas202-395-6135202-395-9675
Central & South Asian Affairs202-395-4720202-395-2961
Chief of Staff202-395-6850202-395-4549
China Affairs202-395-3900202-395-3512
Congressional Affairs202-395-3406202-395-4656
Deputy USTR (Robert Holleyman)202-395-9484202-395-3390
Deputy USTR (Darci Vetter)
202-395-9654202-395-0330
Economic Affairs202-395-3583202-395-9668
Environment & Natural Resources202-395-7320202-395-9517
Europe & the Middle East202-395-3320202-395-3974
General Counsel202-395-3150202-395-3639
Geneva, Switzerland011-41-22-749-5253011-41-22-749-5308
Human Resources202-395-7360202-395-9677
Intellectual Property & Innovation202-395-4510202-395-3891
Interagency Trade Enforcement Center202-395-5711202-395-3639
Intergovernmental Affairs & Public Engagement202-395-6120202-395-3692
Japan, Korea, & APEC Affairs202-395-5070202-395-6865
Labor Affairs202-395-3330202-395-5639
Market Access & Industrial Competitiveness202-395-5656202-395-9674
Monitoring & Enforcement202-395-7305202-395-3640
Office of the Ambassador202-395-6890202-395-4549
Policy Coordination & Information (FOIA)202-395-3475202-395-5141
Public & Media Affairs (Press Inquiries Only)202-395-3230202-395-6121
Services & Investment202-395-4510202-395-3891
Southeast Asia & the Pacific202-395-6813202-395-9515
Special Textile Negotiator202-395-3026202-395-5639
Trade & Development202-395-2839202-395-2961
WTO & Multilateral Affairs202-395-6843202-395-5674